Estimated Value: $396,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 18th St, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $447,383, approximately $292 per square foot. 607 18th St is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School, Cody High School, and Park Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $29,926 | $5,600 | $24,326 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $38,653 | $7,466 | $31,187 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $37,453 | $7,466 | $29,987 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $33,803 | $6,896 | $26,907 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $28,763 | $6,841 | $21,922 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $23,930 | $5,133 | $18,797 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $23,165 | $5,133 | $18,032 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $22,828 | $5,133 | $17,695 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $22,607 | $5,133 | $17,474 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $20,918 | $4,753 | $16,165 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $20,486 | $4,753 | $15,733 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $19,208 | $4,753 | $14,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map