607 2nd St Vanderbilt, PA 15486
Estimated Value: $132,901 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 2nd St, Vanderbilt, PA 15486 and is currently estimated at $148,225, approximately $77 per square foot. 607 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Washabaugh Jack K and Washabaugh Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washabaugh Jack K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $622 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2025 | $582 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $555 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2018 | $969 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $969 | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,280 | $3,900 | $19,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,560 | $7,800 | $38,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map