607 5th Ave New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $758,531 - $928,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 5th Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $843,266, approximately $537 per square foot. 607 5th Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,224 | $569 | $318 | $251 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $576 | $322 | $254 |
| 2023 | $8,209 | $592 | $331 | $261 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $622 | $348 | $274 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $642 | $331 | $311 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $744 | $535 | $209 |
| 2019 | $8,199 | $744 | $535 | $209 |
| 2018 | $7,618 | $744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $791 | $506 | $285 |
| 2016 | $7,301 | $837 | $498 | $339 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $884 | $526 | $358 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $884 | $526 | $358 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $899 | $535 | $364 |
Source: Public Records
Map