607 5th St S Carrington, ND 58421
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $278,000
About This Home
This home is located at 607 5th St S, Carrington, ND 58421 and is currently estimated at $227,520. 607 5th St S is a home located in Foster County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Kollman Justin J and Kollman Brooke M
Bought by
Easton Page M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Outstanding Balance
$122,467
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$105,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Stangeland Douglas T and Stangeland Cody L
Bought by
Kollman Justin J and Kollman Brooke M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Page M | $187,000 | Stutsman Title | |
| Kollman Justin J | $154,375 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easton Page M | $140,250 | |
| Closed | Kollman Justin J | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $123,650 | $9,100 | $114,550 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $110,700 | $9,100 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $99,350 | $7,300 | $92,050 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $96,450 | $7,300 | $89,150 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $81,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $76,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $58,140 | $3,050 | $61,550 |
| 2018 | -- | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $54,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $5,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $5,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map