607 5th St Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,943 - $310,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,170
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 5th St, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $301,486, approximately $138 per square foot. 607 5th St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Miller Ralph R
Bought by
Francis Rached M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Rached M | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,626 | $148,200 | $25,400 | $122,800 |
| 2025 | $3,422 | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $116,700 | $91,300 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,700 | $25,400 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map