607 Ash St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Ash St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $338,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 607 Ash St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Green Mary E
Bought by
Green Mary E and Records Patty R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$125,234
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Green William Nathan
Bought by
Green Patty Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Green Mary E | $168,000 | -- | |
| Green Patty Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Mary E | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $8,692 | $875 | $7,817 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $7,558 | $1,185 | $6,373 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $7,558 | $1,185 | $6,373 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $7,558 | $1,185 | $6,373 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $7,558 | $1,185 | $6,373 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $7,656 | $1,200 | $6,456 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $6,572 | $932 | $5,640 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $65,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $65,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $5,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $140,000 | $20,300 | $119,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,000 | $20,300 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map