607 Baybrook Way Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,030 - $843,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,217
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Baybrook Way, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $790,015, approximately $245 per square foot. 607 Baybrook Way is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Macedonia Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Hms John Wieland
Bought by
Stoilofff William A and Stoilofff Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoilofff William A | $428,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $297,040 | $68,800 | $228,240 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $264,560 | $66,000 | $198,560 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $248,920 | $48,000 | $200,920 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $214,320 | $48,000 | $166,320 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $190,160 | $38,000 | $152,160 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $184,240 | $38,000 | $146,240 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $177,400 | $38,000 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $168,600 | $38,000 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $409,800 | $38,000 | $125,920 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $418,500 | $38,000 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $422,000 | $38,000 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $384,800 | $32,400 | $121,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map