Estimated Value: $346,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Bragdon Rd, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $464,804, approximately $348 per square foot. 607 Bragdon Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Mfra T2014-2 and Wilmington Tna Tr
Bought by
Severance Laurie and Severance Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Daniel S
Bought by
Severance Howard R and Severance Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severance Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Severance Howard R | -- | -- | |
| Severance Howard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Severance Howard R | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $475,060 | $123,710 | $351,350 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $475,060 | $123,710 | $351,350 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $475,060 | $123,710 | $351,350 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $226,740 | $56,190 | $170,550 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $221,620 | $56,190 | $165,430 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $218,890 | $56,190 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $218,110 | $56,190 | $161,920 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $218,110 | $56,190 | $161,920 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $218,110 | $56,190 | $161,920 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $218,110 | $56,190 | $161,920 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $218,110 | $56,190 | $161,920 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $218,110 | $56,190 | $161,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map