607 Briarcliff Rd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $309,680 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Briarcliff Rd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $334,420, approximately $158 per square foot. 607 Briarcliff Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Williams Charlie D
Bought by
Williams Ira D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Williams Charlie D and Williams Ira D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,340
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ira D | $93,529 | None Available | |
| Williams Charlie D | $122,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Charlie D | $110,340 |