607 Brockton Way Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Brockton Way, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $340,099, approximately $168 per square foot. 607 Brockton Way is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Compass Pointe Dev Corp
Bought by
Barry Paul C and Barry Elaine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Paul C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $146,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $569 | $142,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $569 | $138,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $134,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $896 | $130,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $128,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $821 | $125,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $815 | $123,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $120,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $118,340 | $20,000 | $98,340 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $117,520 | $20,000 | $97,520 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $116,590 | $20,000 | $96,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map