607 Burke St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $155,723 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Burke St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $207,931, approximately $161 per square foot. 607 Burke St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and The Children's Cornerstone.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Leonard Roshak and Kevin Roshak
Bought by
Roshak Leonard and Roshak Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Roshak Leonard
Bought by
Roshak Leonard and Roshak Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Lazar Mark V and Lazar Maureen
Bought by
Roshak Leonard and Roshak Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roshak Leonard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roshak Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Roshak Leonard | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,223 | $82,940 | $27,020 | $55,920 |
| 2025 | $2,059 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $779 | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $900 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map