607 Burleigh Rd Wilton, ND 58579
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Burleigh Rd, Wilton, ND 58579 and is currently estimated at $245,190, approximately $132 per square foot. 607 Burleigh Rd is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Lavern and Anderson Dorothy
Bought by
Bauer Steven and Bauer Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $94,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $71,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $68,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $68,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $65,250 | $8,150 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $65,250 | $57,100 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $65,250 | $8,150 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $118,000 | $16,300 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map