607 Burrow St Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,719
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Burrow St, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $164,055, approximately $95 per square foot. 607 Burrow St is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Howard Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Cole Kenneth
Bought by
Howard Jonathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hull Michael and Hull Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Bought by
Gooch Patrick A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Duncan Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Jonathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Jonathan | $74,000 | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Hull Michael | $45,900 | -- | |
| Gooch Patrick A | $54,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hull Michael | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $26,370 | $3,700 | $22,670 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $26,370 | $3,700 | $22,670 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $26,370 | $3,700 | $22,670 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $26,370 | $3,700 | $22,670 |
| 2021 | $800 | $21,720 | $4,050 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $808 | $21,720 | $4,050 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $800 | $21,720 | $4,050 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $825 | $21,720 | $4,050 | $17,670 |
| 2017 | $825 | $21,720 | $4,050 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $708 | $19,820 | $4,050 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $631 | $19,820 | $4,050 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $941 | $19,820 | $4,050 | $15,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map