607 Cavalry Dr Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $279,194 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Cavalry Dr, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $326,299, approximately $236 per square foot. 607 Cavalry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Cannon Builders Inc
Bought by
Kinnard Randy and Kinnard Stephane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,760
Outstanding Balance
$142,501
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnard Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinnard Randy | $163,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $36,113 | $5,565 | $30,548 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $31,958 | $4,925 | $27,033 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $31,958 | $4,925 | $27,033 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $29,591 | $4,560 | $25,031 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $29,591 | $4,560 | $25,031 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $29,591 | $4,560 | $25,031 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $29,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $158 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map