607 Charles St Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $224,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $206,546, approximately $221 per square foot. 607 Charles St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Nare Edward W Nare Ida M
Bought by
Ziemianski Walter J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Wancewicz Nathaniel V
Bought by
Nare Edward W and Nare Ida M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemianski Walter J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Nare Edward W | $41,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $12 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $961 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $860 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $848 | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,100 | $18,300 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map