607 Cherry Ln E Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $205,722 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Cherry Ln E, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $221,181, approximately $236 per square foot. 607 Cherry Ln E is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $184,548 | $38,000 | $146,548 |
| 2024 | -- | $176,742 | $34,000 | $142,742 |
| 2023 | -- | $155,634 | $30,000 | $125,634 |
| 2022 | $0 | $137,549 | $27,000 | $110,549 |
| 2021 | $0 | $125,089 | $27,000 | $98,089 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $116,523 | $21,000 | $95,523 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $108,960 | $21,000 | $87,960 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $102,580 | $20,000 | $82,580 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $97,389 | $20,000 | $77,389 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $95,314 | $20,000 | $75,314 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $94,410 | $20,000 | $74,410 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $93,230 | $20,000 | $73,230 |
| 2012 | -- | $92,162 | $20,000 | $72,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map