607 Cherry Rd Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Cherry Rd, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $476,210, approximately $196 per square foot. 607 Cherry Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Kunkle Robert C and Kunkle Lois J
Bought by
Kunkle Robert C and Kunkle Lois J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Kunkle Robert C and Killcoyne Lois J
Bought by
Kunkle Robert C and Kunkle Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunkle Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Kunkle Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $948 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2025 | $948 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $6,356 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $87,800 | $23,700 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $38,800 | $23,700 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,200 | $23,700 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,200 | $23,700 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,200 | $23,700 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map