Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlene Scheer
Premier Waterfront Realty
(989) 915-1556
57 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $248,000
CHARMING HOME WITH CURB APPEAL!!! This Town Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bath with updates. Original Leaded glass window in living room. Covered Front Porch. Large mudroom with sitting bench and lots of storage. Fenced in large back yard. Dog door to back yard. Nice formal dining room with walkout to the patio. Back yard offers a private yard with hot tub firepit and brick patio for all your outdoor entertaining. Maple hardwood floors throughout most of the main floor. Gas fireplace Downspouts and gutters. Updated Kitchen with snack bar and wine refrigerator. 2 bedrooms upstairs with walk in closets, one is a Master Suite with an adjoining bath. 1 Bedroom on Main Floor Front lawn sprinkler system. Partial Basement and Crawl Space. Just a short walk to restaurants, theatre, galleries and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samotis Elaine Quichocho | $205,000 | -- | |
| Ferris Jesse L H | $179,400 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samotis Elaine Quichocho | $198,850 | |
| Closed | Samotis Elaine Quichocho | $198,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +14.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Sold | $179,400 | -0.3% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $70,100 | $2,100 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $66,100 | $2,100 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $929 | $43,700 | $2,100 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $884 | $29,200 | $2,100 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $26,700 | $2,100 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $25,900 | $2,100 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $25,400 | $2,100 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $24,400 | $2,100 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $845 | $24,600 | $2,100 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $22,400 | $2,100 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Charlene Scheer
Premier Waterfront Realty
(989) 915-1556
57 in this area
158 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Janik
Homewaters, LLC
(231) 384-1207
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1934620
APN: 070-100-001-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.