607 Chumleigh Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $591,640 - $761,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,910
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Chumleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $662,410, approximately $346 per square foot. 607 Chumleigh Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Claudia O
Bought by
Thomas Claudia A and The Thoams Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Jarold Kemp and Thomas Claudia O
Bought by
Thomas Claudia O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1992
Sold by
Leonard Craig Kenneth
Bought by
Thomas Jarold Kemp and Thomas Claudia O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Claudia A | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Claudia O | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Jarold Kemp | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $474,200 | $163,700 | $310,500 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $447,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $419,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $392,700 | $155,100 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $391,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,415 | $390,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $390,100 | $155,100 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $374,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,870 | $359,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,048 | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map