607 Clearwater Largo Rd N Largo, FL 33770
North Largo Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Clearwater Largo Rd N, Largo, FL 33770. 607 Clearwater Largo Rd N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Pk Developments Inc
Bought by
607-609 Clearwater Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Akimovski Ace
Bought by
California Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Pappas Grillmarks Inc
Bought by
Akimovski Ace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 607-609 Clearwater Road Llc | $2,000,000 | Americas Title | |
| California Bank & Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Akimovski Ace | $1,025,000 | Pappas Title Corporation | |
| Pappas Grillmarks Inc | -- | Pappas Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,969 | $420,000 | $188,410 | $231,590 |
| 2024 | $6,808 | $375,000 | $180,902 | $194,098 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $360,000 | $160,679 | $199,321 |
| 2022 | $6,564 | $345,000 | $165,165 | $179,835 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $332,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,724 | $332,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,637 | $325,000 | $146,006 | $178,994 |
| 2018 | $6,583 | $318,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,468 | $308,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,138 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,942 | $279,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map