NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $180,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
605 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 607 Corice St, Akron, OH 44311 and is currently priced at $180,000, approximately $297 per square foot. 607 Corice St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $2,236 $2,000 $2,000 $0
2019 $4,297 $3,910 $3,910 $0
2018 $1,279 $3,910 $3,910 $0
2017 $6,358 $3,910 $3,910 $0
2016 $6,358 $3,910 $3,910 $0
2015 $6,358 $3,910 $3,910 $0
2014 $1,741 $9,020 $3,910 $5,110
2013 $325 $9,420 $3,910 $5,510
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.