607 County Road 61 Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 County Road 61, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $237,638, approximately $177 per square foot. 607 County Road 61 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School and Hamilton Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Brown Trisha I
Bought by
Brown Jeremy N and Brown Trisha I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,739
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2012
Sold by
Makin Robert K
Bought by
Trsha I Cook Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeremy N | -- | None Available | |
| Trsha I Cook Trisha | $48,000 | First Federal Savings Bank O | |
| Cook Trisha I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jeremy N | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Cook Trisha I | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $193,400 | $40,900 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $638 | $144,900 | $37,100 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $579 | $137,100 | $34,400 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $674 | $124,700 | $29,900 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $790 | $126,600 | $29,900 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $770 | $120,800 | $23,800 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $775 | $120,100 | $23,100 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $260 | $78,400 | $20,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $245 | $76,800 | $21,200 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $209 | $70,600 | $18,800 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $153 | $63,100 | $18,900 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map