607 County Route 1 Westerlo, NY 12193
Estimated Value: $251,651 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 County Route 1, Westerlo, NY 12193 and is currently estimated at $319,217, approximately $277 per square foot. 607 County Route 1 is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Berne-Knox-Westerlo Elementary School and Berne-Knox-Westerlo Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2019 | $23 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,200 | $250 | $950 |
Source: Public Records
Map