607 Crestview Dr Burlington, NC 27217
East Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,744 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Crestview Dr, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $258,936, approximately $108 per square foot. 607 Crestview Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Eastlawn Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Hugh M. Cummings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Williamson Briston M
Bought by
Williamson Ronnie L and Williamson Ricky L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Williamson Ricky I and Williamson Vanessa
Bought by
Williamson Ronnie L and Williamson Ricky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Williamson Briston M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Ronnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Ronnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Briston M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $246,087 | $15,000 | $231,087 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $246,087 | $15,000 | $231,087 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $246,087 | $15,000 | $231,087 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $122,704 | $20,000 | $102,704 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $122,704 | $20,000 | $102,704 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $122,704 | $20,000 | $102,704 |
| 2019 | $822 | $122,704 | $20,000 | $102,704 |
| 2018 | $729 | $122,704 | $20,000 | $102,704 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $122,704 | $20,000 | $102,704 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $117,455 | $20,000 | $97,455 |
| 2015 | $678 | $117,455 | $20,000 | $97,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,455 | $20,000 | $97,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map