607 Crestview St Holland, MI 49423
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,172 - $349,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Crestview St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $331,043, approximately $294 per square foot. 607 Crestview St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Maplewood, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Early Janice
Bought by
Early Family Trust and Early
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1990
Sold by
Leik Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Early Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $88,900 | -- | |
| -- | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $121,300 | $19,000 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,800 | $16,000 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $93,200 | $16,000 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $85,500 | $12,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $82,700 | $11,300 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $76,500 | $76,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $70,400 | $9,700 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $70,800 | $9,700 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,800 | $7,000 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $58,800 | $7,000 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $7,000 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $8,500 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,900 | $8,500 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map