NOT LISTED FOR SALE

607 Crossbuck Trail Greer, SC 29651

Estimated Value: $538,776 - $571,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,599 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2025

Last sale price $560,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,552 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Woodland Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 180sf

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 607 Crossbuck Trail, a light-filled, three-year-old Craftsman-style home designed for both everyday living and memorable gatherings. Inside, the owner’s suite is conveniently located on the first floor, featuring his-and-hers walk-in closets, a freestanding soaking tub that glows in the evening light, and a luxurious rain shower head. Upstairs are four additional bedrooms including a guest suite with its own private bathroom and large walk in closet , plus a colorful playroom and multiple custom accent walls. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and living area, ideal for entertaining. You’ll love the quartz countertops, 8-ft island, gas range, double oven, and pot filler, all beneath a beautiful shiplap ceiling with a cozy gas, raised hearth fireplace. Between the kitchen and dining room, a butler’s pantry with a wine cooler and glass-front cabinets serves perfectly as a coffee bar or beverage nook, while the dining room’s sliding barn door adds character and allows for intimate gatherings. Throughout the main living spaces, craftsman trim and durable LVP flooring provide style and easy care—perfect for kids and pets. A bright sunroom invites morning reading or afternoon lounging, while the heated and cooled garage doubles as a workout or hobby space. Smart thermostats deliver energy efficiency and customized comfort. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard retreat with a stock-tank pool (chlorine or saltwater), patio perfect for morning coffee or evening drinks, and a playhouse that doubles as a potting or garden shed. The garden provides seasonal wildflowers, fresh herbs, and vegetables. Located in a friendly Greer neighborhood that offers walking trails and a community pond. Just minutes from downtown Greer, Pelham Medical Center, BMW, parks, shops, and major commuter routes including GSP airport. Zoned for top rated Riverside school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Walters

Realty One Group Freedom License #124338 Listed on: 08/02/2025

Realty One Group Freedom

Last Buyer's Agent

Frances Collins

COLLINS REALTY GROUP, LLC License #85175

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,494

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 3,541 Sq Ft Home
  • 3,400-3,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bonus Room
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 180sf

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 78
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9-06-00-100.69

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,494

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
  • Total Sq Ft: 3541
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3541
  • Estimated Age: 1-5
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.15
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: Y, Size: 19x16
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: CWP
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Gas Company: CWP
  • HOA Regime Fee: 456
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • In City: Y
  • Legal Lot Number: 78
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 09/02/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Attached Garage 2 Cars, Key Pad Entry
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 158.15
  • Street Designation: Trail
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Subdivision: Saddlebrook Farm
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 3400-3599
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Water Company: CWP
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 9-06-00-100.69
  • Estimated Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven-Self Cleaning, Oven(s)-Wall, Refrigerator, Oven-Electric, Wine Chiller, Microwave-Built In, Range Hood
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Smooth, Open Floor Plan, Walk In Closet, Countertops – Quartz, Pantry – Walk In, Pot Filler Faucet
  • Specialty Room: Laundry, Office/Study, Bonus Room/Rec Room, Breakfast Area, Guest Accommodations
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 15x16
  • Sun Room: Y, Size: 180sf
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 14x12
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 13x12
  • Bedroom 5: Y, Size: 12x12
  • Breakfast Room: Y, Size: 12x9
  • Deck: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 12x12
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 19x16
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 12x12
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x8
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Screened Porch: N
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 12x14

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Patio, Porch-Front, Windows-Insulated
  • Exterior Finish: Hardboard Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Patio: Y, Size: 10x10

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Public
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas, Tankless
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Washer Connection

Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • High School: Riverside
  • Middle School: Riverside

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 4494.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-6.51%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$554,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,056
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.09%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,713

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$394,640
Sold Price
$496,665
Premium/Discount to List
$102,025
25.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.65%
Original Mortgage
$397,332
Interest Rate
5.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morcos Engy Adel $560,000 None Listed On Document
Eaker Joshua Harris $496,665 Harvey & Vallini Llc
Eaker Joshua Harris $496,665 Harvey & Vallini Llc
Crescent Homes Upstate Llc -- Harvey & Vallini Llc
Crescent Homes Upstate Llc -- Harvey & Vallini Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morcos Engy Adel $190,000
Previous Owner Eaker Joshua Harris $397,332
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $560,000 -4.3% $165 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $585,000 -2.3% $172 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $599,000 +20.6% $176 / Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $496,665 +25.9% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2021 08/21/21 For Sale $394,640 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $1,533 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2021 $370 $942 $942 $0
2020 $350 $942 $942 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1568174

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9-06-00-100.69

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.