607 Dawn Ct Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Dawn Ct, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $255,885, approximately $196 per square foot. 607 Dawn Ct is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $176,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $164,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $153,200 | $44,300 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $147,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $141,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $136,000 | $44,300 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $135,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $134,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $283 | $131,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $283 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map