607 Dorn Dr Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $191,578 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Dorn Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $204,645, approximately $152 per square foot. 607 Dorn Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Olson Cheryle J
Bought by
Turinsky John G and Turinsky Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Ralston Charles W
Bought by
Olson Cheryle J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turinsky John G | $2,356,000 | First American Title | |
| Olson Cheryle J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $45,598 | $7,609 | $37,989 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $45,598 | $7,609 | $37,989 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $41,825 | $6,006 | $35,819 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $41,828 | $6,006 | $35,822 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $41,830 | $6,010 | $35,820 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $32,990 | $6,010 | $26,980 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $32,990 | $6,010 | $26,980 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $32,990 | $6,010 | $26,980 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $33,920 | $6,610 | $27,310 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $33,920 | $6,610 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $33,920 | $6,610 | $27,310 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $33,920 | $6,610 | $27,310 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $33,920 | $6,610 | $27,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map