607 Dorset Ct Unit 144 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Dorset Ct Unit 144, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $304,221, approximately $202 per square foot. 607 Dorset Ct Unit 144 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Sobotka Robert E
Bought by
Krueger Neil E and Collier Gina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,510
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,711
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Neil E | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krueger Neil E | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $25,993 | $3,986 | $22,007 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $21,813 | $3,321 | $18,492 |
| 2023 | $5,879 | $21,813 | $3,321 | $18,492 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $21,813 | $3,321 | $18,492 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $16,021 | $553 | $15,468 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $16,021 | $553 | $15,468 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $17,929 | $553 | $17,376 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $12,168 | $442 | $11,726 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $12,168 | $442 | $11,726 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $12,168 | $442 | $11,726 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $9,468 | $1,882 | $7,586 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $9,468 | $1,882 | $7,586 |
| 2013 | $2,195 | $9,468 | $1,882 | $7,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map