607 E 2nd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $414,630 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $476,408, approximately $305 per square foot. 607 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Dunkley Patricia
Bought by
Smith Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,546
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$320,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Dunkley Dennis
Bought by
Dunkley Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Tinana Arthur M and Tinana Corazon A
Bought by
Dunkley Dennis and Dunkley Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Dunkley Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Dunkley Dennis | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Patricia | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunkley Dennis | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,095 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $10,817 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $10,817 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $10,892 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $10,827 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $10,792 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $10,655 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $10,596 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $10,540 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $10,308 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $10,306 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $10,019 | $127,600 | $60,000 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map