607 E Beck St Columbus, OH 43206
Southern Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Beck St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $185,735, approximately $171 per square foot. 607 E Beck St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Ream Steve
Bought by
Green Marcus D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,080
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Douglas A Ream
Bought by
Ream Steve and Swearingen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,080
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Swearingen Ann
Bought by
Rodney Thomas and Ream Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,080
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Reo Properties Corp
Bought by
Ream Douglas A and Ream Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,120
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Karnes James A and Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Reo Properties Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,120
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Turman Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Berendt David M and Case #02Cve12 13620
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Est James D Colliver
Bought by
David M Berendt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Marcus D | $47,000 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Ream Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Rodney Thomas | $22,300 | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Ream Douglas A | $31,000 | Titlequest | |
| Reo Properties Corp | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Turman Anthony | $26,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Citibank Na | $34,000 | Independent Title | |
| David M Berendt | $25,500 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Marcus D | $36,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Ream Douglas A | $42,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $40,330 | $15,020 | $25,310 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $40,330 | $15,020 | $25,310 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $40,320 | $15,015 | $25,305 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $31,230 | $3,190 | $28,040 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $31,230 | $3,190 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $31,230 | $3,190 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $24,010 | $2,450 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $24,010 | $2,450 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $24,010 | $2,450 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $942 | $13,860 | $1,680 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $857 | $13,860 | $1,680 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $859 | $13,860 | $1,680 | $12,180 |
| 2013 | $445 | $14,560 | $1,750 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map