NOT LISTED FOR SALE

607 E Bloomfield St Rome, NY 13440

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $148,005

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,332 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2023

Last sale price $112,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $895 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Country Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2023

Enjoy this home, Updated Kitchen, bath, newer furnace and central AC. Great fenced in yard for Pets, Garage has Bonus room for your Hobbies or storage. Put your touch on this house and enjoy!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Loomis

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. Brokerage Phone: 315-762-4032 License #30LO0763455 Listed on: 07/19/2023

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Co-Listed By

Laura L. Loomis-Patrick

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. Brokerage Phone: 315-762-4032 License #10301216462

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori DiNardo-Emmerich

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10401218651

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,481

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x155

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Country Kitchen
  • Gas Cooktop

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301301-243-009-0004-057-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,481

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Attribution Contact: 315-762-4032
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBPP02
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-762-4032
  • Directions: Rome Black Blvd. to E. Bloomfield
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rome
  • Ninth Grade High School: Rome Free Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lyndon H Strough Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301301-243-009-0004-057-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4481.0
  • Tax Lot: 57

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Tosti Joseph
Bought by
Marie Eva
Current Estimated Value
$129,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Vetrone Frank
Bought by
Tosti Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marie Eva $49,000 --
Tosti Joseph $58,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Marie Eva $49,000
Previous Owner Tosti Joseph $46,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Sold $112,000 -2.6% $84 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Price Changed $115,000 -4.1% $86 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 For Sale $119,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $52,100 $11,000 $41,100
2024 $2,440 $52,100 $11,000 $41,100
2023 $2,394 $52,100 $11,000 $41,100
2022 $2,341 $52,100 $11,000 $41,100
2021 $2,275 $52,100 $11,000 $41,100
2020 $2,183 $52,100 $11,000 $41,100
2019 $502 $50,300 $11,000 $39,300
2018 $2,061 $50,300 $11,000 $39,300
2017 $2,014 $50,300 $11,000 $39,300
2016 $1,542 $50,300 $11,000 $39,300
2015 -- $50,300 $11,000 $39,300
2014 -- $50,300 $11,000 $39,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1479603

Central New York Information Services

APN: 243-009-0004-057-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.