607 E Jackson St Millersburg, OH 44654
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Jackson St, Millersburg, OH 44654 and is currently estimated at $216,329, approximately $118 per square foot. 607 E Jackson St is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including West Holmes High School, Steam Valley Abe E. Yoder, and Walnut Grove School C/O David L. Troyer.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Bought by
Sayre Rita D and Lisa Ann Js
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sayre Rita Ittner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayre Rita D | -- | -- | |
| Sayre Rita Ittner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $51,600 | $9,980 | $41,620 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $42,230 | $8,310 | $33,920 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $42,230 | $8,310 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $42,230 | $8,310 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $899 | $29,690 | $7,040 | $22,650 |
| 2020 | $879 | $29,690 | $7,040 | $22,650 |
| 2019 | $858 | $29,690 | $7,040 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $765 | $26,760 | $6,390 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $764 | $26,760 | $6,390 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $765 | $26,760 | $6,390 | $20,370 |
| 2015 | $726 | $26,110 | $5,880 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $730 | $26,110 | $5,880 | $20,230 |
| 2013 | $383 | $26,110 | $5,880 | $20,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map