607 E Jones Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Jones Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $330,614, approximately $291 per square foot. 607 E Jones Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wake Forest Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Lahrmann Eldin L
Bought by
Collins Dehila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,148
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Skinner M Jeanine
Bought by
Lehrmann Eldin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Peterson John W and Peterson Laura
Bought by
Skinner M Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,005
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Peterson John W and Laura Rapp
Bought by
Peterson John W and Peterson Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Dehila M | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Lehrmann Eldin L | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Skinner M Jeanine | $115,000 | -- | |
| Peterson John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Dehila M | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehrmann Eldin L | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner M Jeanine | $112,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson John W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $336,724 | $60,000 | $276,724 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $336,724 | $60,000 | $276,724 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $172,111 | $45,000 | $127,111 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $172,111 | $45,000 | $127,111 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $172,111 | $45,000 | $127,111 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $172,111 | $45,000 | $127,111 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $122,497 | $30,000 | $92,497 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $122,497 | $30,000 | $92,497 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $122,497 | $30,000 | $92,497 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $122,497 | $30,000 | $92,497 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $122,620 | $30,000 | $92,620 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $122,620 | $30,000 | $92,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map