Estimated payment $3,188/month
Highlights
- Boathouse
- Boat Ramp
- 0.73 Acre Lot
- 914,760 Feet of Chain of Lakes Waterfront
- Screened Pool
- Lake Privileges
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this exceptional lakefront home on Lake Prima Vista in the serene community of Sleepy Harbour, offering direct access to Starke Lake.
This spacious residence boasts generously sized rooms and an open layout, creating an inviting great room perfect for entertaining family and friends.
Featuring five bedrooms, including two luxurious master suites, this home provides outstanding comfort and privacy. The living room and one master suite overlook the expansive backyard, sparkling lake, and beautiful built-in pool—offering breathtaking views throughout the day. Sliding glass doors from both rooms open directly to the yard for effortless indoor-outdoor living.
Enjoy the best of waterfront living with your private dock, boathouse, and boat lift, ideal for boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water. Whether hosting guests or unwinding by the pool, this property offers a rare combination of luxury, comfort, and true lakeside serenity.
Don’t miss this opportunity to own a remarkable lakefront property—make this dream home yours today!
Listing Agent
PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA Brokerage Phone: 813-265-3100 License #3128732 Listed on: 12/29/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,940
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 32,081 Sq Ft Lot
- 914,760 Feet of Chain of Lakes Waterfront
- North Facing Home
- Private Entrance
- Irrigation Equipment
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned R-1AA
HOA Fees
- $9 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 2,292 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Sleepy Harbour Homeowners Assoc/Mike Smarrito Association, Phone Number (407) 470-7067
- Lake Shore Gardens Rep Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / 02
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-22-28-4738-00-140
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,207 | $508,530 | $155,000 | $353,530 |
| 2025 | $3,207 | $515,300 | $155,000 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $197,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $186,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $180,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $175,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $173,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $169,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $166,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $207,388 | $54,000 | $153,388 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $205,143 | $54,000 | $151,143 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $197,249 | $54,000 | $143,249 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $158,898 | $54,000 | $104,898 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.2% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8459276
APN: 20-2228-4738-00-140
- 418 E Lakeshore Dr
- 618 Statenville Ct
- 609 Statenville Ct
- 410 E Orlando Ave Unit 4
- 706 Vandergrift Dr
- 404 E Orlando Ave Unit B-3
- 404 E Orlando Ave Unit 8B
- 404 E Orlando Ave Unit 1B
- 404 E Orlando Ave Unit 11B
- 774 Lancer Cir
- 816 Lancer Cir
- 729 Veronica Cir
- 314 Hormigas St
- 817 E Harbour Ct
- 611 Caborca Ct
- 622 Palomas Ave
- 1339 Olympia Park Cir
- 1311 Olympia Park Cir
- 413 S Cumberland Ave
- 1361 Olympia Park Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.