607 E Loren St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,148 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $215,787, approximately $174 per square foot. 607 E Loren St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Stogsdill Franklin J and Stogsdill Carolyn S
Bought by
Stogsdill Franklin J and Stogsdill Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stogsdill Franklin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $24,550 | $5,700 | $18,850 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $21,450 | $3,610 | $17,840 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $21,450 | $3,610 | $17,840 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $19,360 | $3,610 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $19,360 | $3,610 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $17,540 | $3,610 | $13,930 |
| 2019 | $973 | $17,540 | $3,610 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $990 | $17,840 | $3,610 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $980 | $15,900 | $3,610 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $871 | $15,900 | $3,610 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $863 | $15,900 | $3,610 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $848 | $15,500 | $3,610 | $11,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map