607 E Mathias St Leipsic, OH 45856
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $333,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Mathias St, Leipsic, OH 45856 and is currently estimated at $288,500, approximately $82 per square foot. 607 E Mathias St is a home with nearby schools including Leipsic Elementary School, Leipsic High School, and St. Mary's Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $105,620 | $8,190 | $97,430 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $105,620 | $8,190 | $97,430 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $75,710 | $6,390 | $69,320 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $75,712 | $6,391 | $69,321 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $75,710 | $6,390 | $69,320 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $69,380 | $5,700 | $63,680 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $72,060 | $6,390 | $65,670 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $72,060 | $6,390 | $65,670 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $72,060 | $6,390 | $65,670 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $69,380 | $5,700 | $63,680 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $69,380 | $5,700 | $63,680 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $69,380 | $5,700 | $63,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,380 | $5,700 | $63,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map