607 E Mulberry St Watseka, IL 60970
Estimated Value: $103,146 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Mulberry St, Watseka, IL 60970 and is currently estimated at $128,287. 607 E Mulberry St is a home with nearby schools including Wanda Kendall Elementary School, Watseka Community High School, and Watseka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Bought by
Gudeman David J and Gudeman Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudeman David J | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,473 | $34,340 | $7,480 | $26,860 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $30,390 | $6,620 | $23,770 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $29,230 | $6,370 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $26,540 | $5,780 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $25,440 | $5,540 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $24,610 | $5,360 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $23,970 | $5,220 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $23,550 | $5,130 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $23,550 | $5,130 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $23,260 | $5,070 | $18,190 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $22,840 | $4,980 | $17,860 |
| 2013 | $2,656 | $23,850 | $5,200 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map