607 E Nokomis Dr Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Nokomis Dr, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $325,581, approximately $204 per square foot. 607 E Nokomis Dr is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School and PEACEFUL WOODS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Lee Benson
Bought by
Benson James and Benson Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $260,800 | $30,700 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $243,600 | $27,700 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $229,100 | $25,800 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $199,400 | $22,300 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $170,300 | $22,300 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $157,600 | $19,800 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $156,000 | $19,800 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $151,900 | $19,800 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $131,800 | $19,800 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $996 | $133,100 | $19,800 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $988 | $134,200 | $24,700 | $109,500 |
| 2013 | $988 | $129,200 | $24,700 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map