$149,000
UNDER CONTRACT

607 E Pine St West, TX 76691

Estimated payment $1,071/month

Total Views 1,302
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,348 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • West Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Charming home in West, just streets away from local businesses and West ISD. Whether you’re searching for the perfect family home or a great addition to your investment portfolio, this property offers both comfort and convenience. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features updates with an inviting layout ideal for entertaining. The cozy backyard provides the perfect space to relax or enjoy outdoor activities and includes a storage building for tools and hobbies. Kitchen appliances will convey with the sale. Enjoy everything West has to offer, from its small-town charm to its nearby amenities. This home is ready for its next owner!

Listing Agent

Breanna Watson

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #0774072 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Katie Miller

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #0711670

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,315

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,756 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back Yard

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Range
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Brem 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500005000005007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,315

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,756 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Ashlee Boyd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REAY02AR
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REAY02AR
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48309:500005000005007
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1348.0
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.201
  • Parcel Number: 500005000005007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.201
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8755.56

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3315.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,045 $170,500 -- --
2024 $3,110 $155,000 $24,530 $130,470
2023 $3,145 $155,000 $24,530 $130,470
2022 $3,384 $155,000 $24,530 $130,470
2021 $2,753 $118,150 $22,340 $95,810
2020 $2,629 $112,100 $21,200 $90,900
2019 $2,466 $104,810 $20,240 $84,570
2018 $2,288 $89,640 $19,270 $70,370
2017 $2,195 $84,500 $18,310 $66,190
2016 $2,039 $78,460 $18,050 $60,410
2015 $546 $72,350 $14,720 $57,630
2014 $546 $71,630 $14,720 $56,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $149,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $133,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $59,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21249871

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 50-000500-000500-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.