Estimated Value: $135,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,675
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Elm St, Amite, LA 70422 and is currently estimated at $154,223, approximately $57 per square foot. 607 Elm St is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Amite Elementary Magnet School, Amite Westside Middle Magnet, and Amite High Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Currier Robin H and Aycock Sherry H
Bought by
Lambert Leigh Ann B and Lambert Mikel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,408
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$98,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Leigh Ann B | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Leigh Ann B | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $8,017 | $540 | $7,477 |
| 2024 | $678 | $8,017 | $540 | $7,477 |
| 2023 | $642 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2022 | $643 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2021 | $44 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2020 | $682 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2019 | $683 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2018 | $685 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2017 | $685 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2016 | $685 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2015 | $32 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
| 2014 | $31 | $7,977 | $500 | $7,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map