607 Eversole Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,331 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Eversole Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $228,333, approximately $222 per square foot. 607 Eversole Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Brevoort Nicholas C
Bought by
Brevoort Nicholas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Brevoort Sally K
Bought by
Brevoort Nicholas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Brevoort Nicholas C and Brevoort Sally K
Bought by
Brevoort Nicholas C and Brevoort Sally K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brevoort Nicholas C | -- | -- | |
| Brevoort Nicholas C | -- | -- | |
| Brevoort Nicholas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $42,224 | $10,710 | $31,514 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $42,224 | $10,710 | $31,514 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $28,469 | $9,296 | $19,173 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $28,469 | $9,296 | $19,173 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $28,469 | $9,296 | $19,173 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $25,193 | $8,225 | $16,968 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $25,193 | $8,225 | $16,968 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $25,193 | $8,225 | $16,968 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $30,188 | $8,211 | $21,977 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $30,188 | $8,211 | $21,977 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $30,188 | $8,211 | $21,977 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $29,596 | $8,050 | $21,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map