607 Fairview St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Fairview St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $104,170, approximately $124 per square foot. 607 Fairview St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Bolds Margaret
Bought by
Froneybarger Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froneybarger Michael | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $36,500 | $5,400 | $31,100 |
| 2024 | $503 | $36,500 | $5,400 | $31,100 |
| 2023 | $503 | $36,500 | $5,400 | $31,100 |
| 2022 | $492 | $36,500 | $5,400 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $405 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $405 | $29,400 | $6,000 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $405 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $403 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $330 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map