607 Fairway Rd Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $396,993 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Fairway Rd, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $403,498, approximately $289 per square foot. 607 Fairway Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Saunders Larry G and Saunders Michelle L
Bought by
Turpin Lee and Turpin Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,107
Outstanding Balance
$82,909
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,589
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpin Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turpin Lee | $166,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $53,920 | $4,110 | $49,810 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $47,070 | $3,740 | $43,330 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $47,070 | $3,740 | $43,330 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $41,580 | $3,740 | $37,840 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $41,580 | $3,740 | $37,840 |
| 2020 | $3,384 | $40,540 | $3,740 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $40,540 | $3,740 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $36,210 | $3,740 | $32,470 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $36,210 | $3,740 | $32,470 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $34,650 | $3,740 | $30,910 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $34,650 | $3,740 | $30,910 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $34,650 | $3,740 | $30,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,650 | $3,740 | $30,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map