607 Hill Rd Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $145,641 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Hill Rd, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $160,160, approximately $146 per square foot. 607 Hill Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Benjamin Klingner and Benjamin Megan P
Bought by
Tobias Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$78,925
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Matthew A | $104,000 | Goehl Schuering & Cassens Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobias Matthew A | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $44,570 | $8,480 | $36,090 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $42,040 | $8,000 | $34,040 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $39,000 | $7,420 | $31,580 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $36,420 | $6,930 | $29,490 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $35,690 | $6,790 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $35,000 | $6,660 | $28,340 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $34,620 | $6,350 | $28,270 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $34,320 | $6,230 | $28,090 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $33,980 | $6,170 | $27,810 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $32,600 | $5,920 | $26,680 |
| 2015 | $1,758,680 | $32,410 | $5,920 | $26,490 |
| 2012 | $1,322 | $25,080 | $5,720 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map