607 Hillcrest Dr Longview, WA 98632
Columbia Heights East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,872 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Hillcrest Dr, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $330,718, approximately $307 per square foot. 607 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Martin Donald S and Martin Margaret J
Bought by
Suttlin Hakkayya Durga and Harsh Connie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttlin Hakkayya Durga | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suttlin Hakkayya Durga | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,995 | $241,370 | $44,450 | $196,920 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $240,640 | $44,450 | $196,190 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $240,640 | $44,450 | $196,190 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $205,820 | $42,330 | $163,490 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $172,080 | $42,330 | $129,750 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $172,088 | $42,330 | $129,758 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $157,160 | $42,330 | $114,830 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $126,810 | $42,330 | $84,480 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $124,350 | $42,330 | $82,020 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $113,660 | $42,330 | $71,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,910 | $42,330 | $70,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map