Landlord's Agent in 2022
David Fox
Fox Group Properties LLC
(704) 200-4165
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,519
Available NOW. Fresh paint, super clean, all appliances included. Large bedrooms.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Excel Nc Properties Llc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Medley Terry William | $168,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Excel Nc Properties Llc | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medley Terry William | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medley Terry William | $30,941 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | For Rent | $1,050 | +10.5% | -- |
| 02/13/2021 02/13/21 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $279,610 | $30,800 | $248,810 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $279,610 | $30,800 | $248,810 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $279,610 | $30,800 | $248,810 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $189,270 | $25,850 | $163,420 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $189,270 | $25,850 | $163,420 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $189,270 | $25,850 | $163,420 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $189,270 | $25,850 | $163,420 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $198,331 | $25,850 | $172,481 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $198,331 | $25,850 | $172,481 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $198,331 | $25,850 | $172,481 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $198,331 | $25,850 | $172,481 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $243,070 | $23,100 | $219,970 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
David Fox
Fox Group Properties LLC
(704) 200-4165
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3842377
APN: 108-207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.