607 Huntly Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Huntly Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $282,666, approximately $186 per square foot. 607 Huntly Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $252,000 | $90,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $239,800 | $85,000 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $232,800 | $75,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $191,600 | $65,000 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $185,000 | $65,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $178,500 | $55,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $168,400 | $55,000 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $164,100 | $55,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $159,400 | $55,000 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $149,400 | $50,000 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $149,400 | $50,000 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $149,400 | $50,000 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map