607 Jefferson St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Jefferson St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $166,729, approximately $104 per square foot. 607 Jefferson St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2016
Sold by
Books Rentals Llc
Bought by
Books Madison L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Books Madison L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $19,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $19,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $19,205 | $1,284 | $17,921 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $19,205 | $1,284 | $17,921 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $19,205 | $1,284 | $17,921 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $19,205 | $1,284 | $17,921 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $17,425 | $1,284 | $16,141 |
| 2017 | $966 | $17,425 | $1,284 | $16,141 |
| 2016 | $680 | $11,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $665 | $11,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map