NOT LISTED FOR SALE

607 Jonquil Ln Unit 88 Madison, OH 44057

Estimated Value: $234,286 - $261,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2015

Last sale price $141,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,666 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Fishing Allowed
  • Pond
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2015

Immaculate, move-in condition Cape Cod condo that overlooks a lovely stocked pond from your spacious Patio & the walls of windows in the SunRoom. Open concept boasts a Great Room with vaulted ceiling & a lovely Eat-in Kitchen w/newer laminate flooring. 1st Floor Master features Walk-in Closet & full Bath. 2nd floor includes an open Loft, 2 Bedrooms,Walk-in Closet, plus 3 large storage areas. This is one beautiful condo w/ exceptional water views in many rooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Warren

Howard Hanna License #2007000330 Listed on: 07/13/2015

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Jan Warren

Deleted Agent License #268167

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Flyter

Deleted Agent License #435813

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,774

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $127 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Water Views

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-A-008-K-01-016-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, landscaping, property management, reserve fund, snow removal, trash removal
  • Sweet Brier Community

Recreation

  • Fishing Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,774

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$127 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • House Faces: West
  • Price Per Square Foot: 85.45
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1650
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1650
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1650
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1650

Exterior Features

  • View: Water View
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric, Water Available
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Geothermal
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 127.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Name: Sweet Brier
  • Subdivision Complex: Sweet Brier

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Insurance, Landscaping, Property Management, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash Removal

Schools

  • School District: Madison LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Lake-Stocked, Pond
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3700
  • Parcel Number: 02-A-008-K-01-016-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2774

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2015
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.79%
Current Estimated Value
$243,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2015
Closed on
Apr 18, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Sweet Brier Building Co
Bought by
Znidarsic Richard F and Znidarsic Beverly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ribar Joseph M $141,000 None Available
Gardner Gerald L $139,000 Lawyers Title Of Chardon
Znidarsic Richard F $149,900 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Znidarsic Richard F $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Sold $141,000 +0.8% $85 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 For Sale $139,900 +0.6% $85 / Sq Ft
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Sold $139,000 -0.6% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2015 04/08/15 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2015 03/15/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $64,950 $17,640 $47,310
2024 -- $64,950 $17,640 $47,310
2023 $2,558 $53,450 $14,210 $39,240
2022 $2,588 $53,450 $14,210 $39,240
2021 $2,581 $53,450 $14,210 $39,240
2020 $2,445 $46,070 $12,250 $33,820
2019 $2,447 $46,070 $12,250 $33,820
2018 $2,470 $45,840 $5,600 $40,240
2017 $2,493 $45,840 $5,600 $40,240
2016 $2,876 $45,840 $5,600 $40,240
2015 $2,641 $45,840 $5,600 $40,240
2014 $2,134 $45,840 $5,600 $40,240
2013 $1,999 $45,840 $5,600 $40,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3729566

MLS Now

APN: 02-A-008-K-01-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.